This Privacy Policy applies to: Christians911.com

Last update: April 20, 2020

The respect of of your private life is of the utmost importance for Christians911.com, who is responsible for this website.

This Privacy Policy aims to lay out :

This Privacy Policy complement the Terms and Conditions that you may find at the following address:

https://christians911.com/terms-and-conditions/

1. COLLECTION OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

We collect the following personal information:

The personal information we collect is collected through the collection methods described in the following section.

2. FORMS AND METHODS OF COLLECTION

Your personal information is collected through the following methods:

We use the collected data for the following purposes:

3. INTERACTIVITY

Your personal information is also collected through the interactivity between you and the website. This personal information is collected through the following methods:

We use the personal information thus collected for the following purposes:

4. COOKIES AND LOG FILES

We collect information through log files and cookies. These allow us to process statistics and information on trafic on the Website, to ease navigation and improve your experience for your comfort.

a) Cookies used by the Website

The cookie files used by the Website are the following:

The use of such files allows us to achieve the following purposes:

By using the Website, cookies from the following third parties may be saved on your hard disk:

Google, Facebook, Instagram, OneSignal, Elastic Email

The website also embeds sharing and social media networks buttons that allow you to share your activity on the Website. Cookies and log files from the social media networks may be saved on your computer when you use these features.

These websites have their own privacy policy and terms and condition that may be different than ours. We invite to look at the privacy policies and terms and conditions from these websites.

b) Objection to the use of cookies and log files by the Website

You have the right to object to the recording of these cookies and log files by configuring your web browser.

Once you have deactivated cookies and log files, you may continue your use pf the Website. However, any malfunction resulting from this deactivation may not be considered of our making.

5. SHARING OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

We are committed to not selling to third parties or otherwise commercialize the personal information we collect. However, we may share this information with third parties for the following reasons:

If you do wish that we not share you personal information with third parties, you may object at time of collection or at any time thereafter, as described in the “Right of objection and of withdrawal” section.

6. STORAGE PERIOD OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

The controller will keep in its computer systems, in reasonable security conditions, the entirety of the personal information collected for the following duration: at least 1 year.

7. HOSTING OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

Our website is hosted by: Hostiq, located at the following address:

Ukraine, 61016, Kharkov, per. Donbassovsky, 17, apt. 59.

The host may be contacted at the following phone number: 0 (800) 50 35 10.

Personal information we collect and process is transferred to the following countries: Ukraine.

8. CONTROLLER
a) Controller

The “Controller” is: Skurikhin Sergey Nikolaevich. The Controller may be contacted as follows:

Ukraine, 61001, Kharkov,
PO Box 11548.
[email protected]
0 (800) 50 35 10 — hot line
+380 (95) 708 25 84
+380 (68) 989 01 36
+380 (93) 170 20 56

The Controller is in charge of determining the purposes for which personal information is processed and the means at the service of such processing.

b) Obligations of the Controller

The Controller is committed to protecting the personal information collected, to not transmit it to third parties without informing you, and to respect the purposes for which personal information was collected.

In the event that the integrity, confidentiality or security of your personal information is compromised, the Controller is committed to notify you.

9. RIGHT OF OBJECTION AND OF WITHDRAWAL

You have the right to object to the processing of your personal information by the website (“right to object”). You also have the right to request that your personal information does not appear, for example, on a mailing list (“right to withdraw”).

If you wish to exercise the right to object or the right to withdraw, you must follow the procedure described hereinafter:

Contact Us at [email protected]

10. RIGHT OF ACCESS, OF RECTIFICATION AND OF REMOVAL

You have the right to consult, update, modify or request the removal of information about you by following the procedure described hereinafter:

Through you profile page
or contact us at [email protected]

If you have a personal account, you may request its removal by following the procedure described hereinafter:

Through you profile page
or contact us at [email protected]

11. SECURITY

Personal information we collect is stored in a secured environment. People working for us are obligated to respect the confidentiality of your personal information.

To ensure the security of you personal information, we use the following methods:

We are committed to maintaining a high degree of confidentiality by integrating the latest technological innovations that allow us to ensure the confidentiality of your transactions. Nevertheless, no mechanism can ensure a complete security and transmitting personal informations on the Internet always entail a part of risk.

12. CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Our Privacy Policy may be viewed at all times at the following address:

https://christians911.com/privacy-policy/

We reserve the right to modify our Privacy Policy in order to guarantee its compliance with the applicable law.

You are therefore invited to regularly consult our Privacy Policy to be informed of the latest changes.

13. ACCEPTANCE OF OUR PRIVACY POLICY

By using our Website, you certify that you have read and understood this Privacy Policy and accept its conditions, more specifically conditions relating to the collection and processing of personal information, and the use of cookies.

14. APPLICABLE LAW

We are committed to respect the legislative provisions as specified in:

Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act, SC 2000, c 5; and/or

Act Respecting the Protection of Personal Information in the Private Sector, CQLR cP-39.1.